English (Veterinary Medicine)
animal technology
OBS: Dr. X is involved in a community college animal technology program.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
technologie animale [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Proposition de la Faculté de médecine vétérinaire de St-Hyacinthe.