English (Paleontology)
cameral mantle [correct]
OBS: "Flower" suggested that the camerae [of a nautiloid] were lined with tissue which he proposed to call "cameral mantle". This was presumed to develop from the mantle enveloping the posterior part of the visceral mass, when the animal was moving into position to build the next following septum.
French (Paléontologie)
manteau caméral [correct]
OBS: Flower (1939) distingue, dans le manteau [d'un Nautile], plusieurs régions sécrétrices: (...) le manteau "caméral" [est] responsable des dépôts caméraux.