English (Bones and Joints)
articular cartilage [correct]; cartilago articularis [Latin]
OBS: articular. Of a joint or joints.
OBS: cartilage. A tough, elastic, whitish animal tissue.
French (Os et articulations)
cartilage articulaire [correct, masculine noun]; cartilago articularis [Latin]
DEF: Variété de tissu conjonctif translucide, résistant mais élastique, ne contenant ni vaisseaux ni nerfs, recouvrant les surfaces osseuses des articulations.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
cartílago articular [correct, masculine noun]