English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Emergency Management)
autopsy room [correct]; necropsy room [correct]
CONT: [A] dedicated area or necropsy room for experimental activities such as animal necropsy, tissue manipulations and surgical preparation to be provided within the containment zone.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Gestion des urgences)
salle d'autopsie [correct, feminine noun]; salle de nécropsie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une aire réservée ou une salle d'autopsie doit être prévue dans la zone de confinement pour toutes activités expérimentales, notamment des autopsies d'animaux, des manipulations de tissus et des préparations chirurgicales.