English (Animal Science; Genetics)
intersexual [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of an individual which exhibits intersexuality.
OBS: e.g. intersexual horses
OBS: Intersexuality : an intermingling, in varying degrees, of the characters of each sex, including physical form, reproductive tissue, and sexual behaviour, in one animal, as a result of some flaw in embryonic development.
French (Zootechnie; Génétique)
intersexué [correct, adjective]
OBS: p. ex. des chevaux intersexués
Spanish (Zootecnia; Genética)
intersexual [correct, adjective]