English (Immunology; Veterinary Drugs)
hyper-immune serum [correct]
DEF: The serum of an animal which has been hyper-immunised by repeated injections of a toxin or vaccine. It is rich in antibodies, and is used for curative treatment of e. g. tetanus.
French (Immunologie; Médicaments vétérinaires)
sérum hyperimmun [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sérum d'un animal hyperimmunisé. Son injection apporte à l'organisme des anticorps préfabriqués.
Spanish (Inmunología; Medicamentos veterinarios)
suero hiperinmune [correct, masculine noun]