English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
quick kill trap [correct]
DEF: ... a mechanically-powered, trigger-activated trap that is not a restraining or leg-hold trap, utilized for the sole purpose of capturing and killing a furbearing animal.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
piège mortel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] piège à déclenchement mécanique destiné uniquement à capturer et à tuer l’animal à fourrure.