English (Farm Management and Policy; Animal Feed (Agric.))
grazing day [correct]
CONT: Cattle on this pasture have gained an average of 1. 32 pounds per animal unit per grazing day as compared to 1. 17 pounds and 1. 09 for the pastures grazed season-long.
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
journée de pâturage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En effet, les quantités disponibles par parcelle rendent alors parfois difficile la possibilité d'assurer une journée de pâturage complète.
OBS: journée de pâturage : terme extrait du Glossaire de l'agriculture anglais/français et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'OCDE.