English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
liquid fish protein [correct]; liquid fish [correct]
CONT: Liquid fish. Fish silage(liquefied fish waste produced by self-digestion, with the addition of acid, or fermentation and used for animal feed).
OBS: Term adopted by the Translation Bureau Agriculture Section (CULSEC).
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
protéine de poisson liquide [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme adopté par la section Agriculture du Bureau des traductions (CULSEC).