English (Animal Diseases; Collaboration with the FAO)
occupational zoonose [correct]
CONT: Occupational zoonoses are Q fever [query fever], anthrax, leptospiroses and brucellosis, where these diseases are contracted during work involving the handling of, or contact with, animals, animal hides, skins, wool, hair, carcasses or animal waste products.
French (Maladies des animaux; Collaboration avec la FAO)
zoonose professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]