English (Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
dairy utensils [correct]
CONT: The potential vectors of milk contamination are numerous and of various origins. They include : dirty animals, soiled udders, contaminated dairy utensils and cloths and dirty hands of milkers. Strict observance of accepted cleaning and disinfecting procedures is vital to ensure good quality milk and dairy products.
French (Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
matériel de traite [correct, masculine noun]; outils de traite [correct, masculine noun]