English (Ecosystems)
wildlife territory [correct]
CONT: The Act mandates the Department to regulate hunting, trapping, habitat, animals in captivity, and wildlife territory.
French (Écosystèmes)
territoire faunique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En vertu de cette loi, il voit à l'application de divers règlements sur la chasse, le piégeage, les habitats, les animaux en captivité et les territoires fauniques.