English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
hunting [correct]
DEF: The act, practice, or an instance of chasing, taking, or killing wild and esp. game animals.
OBS: Hunting: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
chasse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Activité de loisirs nécessitant un matériel et un permis ou autorisation correspondant au lieu, aux dates et au type de gibier poursuivi.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Caza y pesca deportiva)
caza [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Acción de cazar.