English (Federal Administration)
issue identification paper [correct]; issue ID paper [correct]
CONT: Over the past year, Health Canada staff and the VDD(Veterinary Drugs Directorate) ELDU(Extra Label Drug Use) Advisory Committee have worked to develop an Issue Identification Paper that identifies and groups the complex range of issues related to ELDU in animals.
French (Administration fédérale)
document de détermination des enjeux [correct, masculine noun]; document d'identification des enjeux [correct, masculine noun]