English (Artificial Intelligence)
benefactive slot
CONT: The verb frames contain slot names as indicated in Hayes and Carbonell(1983), with the addition of tense and modifier slots. Thus, the frame is constructed as follows : HEAD CONCEPT(verb), TENSE(past, future), MODIFIER(adverb), AGENT(subject), OBJECT(object acted upon), INSTRUMENT("with" inanimate noun), RECIPIENT("to" animate noun), DIRECTION("to" inanimate noun), LOCATION("in" noun), BENEFACTIVE("for" noun), CO-AGENT("with" animate noun).
French (Intelligence artificielle)
tiroir "bénéficiaire" [masculine noun]