English (Cinematography)
animated panel [correct]
OBS: animate : to put in motion or operation as, to animate a cartoon.
OBS: panel: a drawing board with an adjustable outside frame.
French (Cinématographie)
panneau animé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Panneau constitué de lames pivotantes dont le jeu change les images représentées sur le panneau.