English (Artificial Intelligence)
direction slot
CONT: The verb’ frames contain slot names as indicated in Hayes and Carbonnel(193), with the addition of tense and modifier slots. Thus, the frame is constructed as follows : HEAD CONCEPT(verb), TENSE(past, future)..., RECIPIENT("to" animate noun), DIRECTION("to" inanimate noun)....
French (Intelligence artificielle)
tiroir direction [masculine noun]