English (Biological Sciences; Environmental Law)
animate product of biotechnology [correct]
CONT: "Living organism" means a substance that is an animate product of biotechnology.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Sciences biologiques; Droit environnemental)
substance biotechnologique animée [feminine noun]
CONT: «Organisme vivant». Substance biotechnologique animée.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.