English (Artificial Intelligence)
recipient slot [correct]
CONT: The verb frames contain slot names as indicated in Hayes and Carbonell(1983), with the addition of tense and modifier slots. Thus, the frame is constructed as follows : head concept(verb), tense(past, future), modifier(adverb), agent(subject), object(object acted upon), instrument("with" inanimate noun), recipient("to" animate noun)....
French (Intelligence artificielle)
tiroir-récepteur [masculine noun]; case-récepteur [feminine noun]