English (Advertising Media)
spectacular [correct]
DEF: An advertising display, usually animated, constructed from sheet metal, wired for sockets and incandescent lamps or luminous tubing in which copy action is controlled by flashers.
French (Supports publicitaires)
panneau géant spécial [correct, masculine noun]; panneau géant lumineux [proposal, masculine noun]