English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
additive animation [correct]
CONT: Additive animation is defined for numeric attributes and other data types for which an addition function is defined. This includes numeric attributes for concepts such as position, width and height, size, etc.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
animation additive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une animation additive est définie pour des attributs numériques et autres types de données pour lesquels une fonction d'addition est définie. Ceci inclut les attributs numériques pour les concepts tels que la position, la largeur et la hauteur, la taille, etc.