English (Computer Graphics; Television Arts; Cinematography; Typography)
text animation [correct]
CONT: ... text animation can be as simple as moving the text from one direction of the screen to another.
French (Infographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Cinématographie; Typographie (Caractères))
animation de texte [correct, feminine noun]