English (Merchandising Techniques; Advertising Techniques)
animation [correct]
DEF: In marketing, a set of activities designed to promote the image of a commercial outlet or shopping centre.
OBS: Its objective is to increase the flow of target buyers as well as increase business. In addition to decoration and music, competitions and sales promotions are also organised.
OBS: animation : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Techniques marchandes; Techniques publicitaires)
animation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des activités destinées à améliorer l'image d'un établissement ou d'une galerie marchande.
OBS: Son but est d'augmenter le trafic du public objectif, ainsi que sa participation active. Ainsi, sont organisés, en plus de la décoration et de la musique, des concours, des soldes, etc.
OBS: animation : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Técnicas mercantiles; Técnicas publicitarias)
animación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En mercadología, conjunto de actividades dirigidas a estimular la imagen de un establecimiento o galería comercial.
OBS: Su finalidad es aumentar el tráfico de público objetivo, así como su participación activa. Para ello, además de la decoración y la música, se organizan concursos, rebajas, etc.
OBS: animación: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.