English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Graphics)
animation element [correct]
CONT: When an animation element is the target of a link, that animation effect is started when you trigger the link.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Infographie)
élément d'animation [correct, masculine noun]