English (Continuing Education; Education Theory and Methods)
global animation
OBS: The whole body of methods and techniques used in animation.
OBS: global animation : reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
animation globale [feminine noun]
OBS: L'ensemble de toutes les méthodes et techniques pour mettre en œuvre l'animation.
OBS: animation globale : reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d'éducation.
Spanish (Educación permanente; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
animación global [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Todo el conjunto de métodos y técnicas usadas en el proceso de animación.