English (Office Automation)
hypermedia system [correct]
DEF: A system that uses links to lead users to related graphics, audio, animation, or video files in the same way that hypertext systems link related pieces of text.
OBS: The World Wide Web is an example of a hypermedia system ...
French (Bureautique)
système hypermédia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système utilisant des liens hypermédias, à savoir des liens reliant des textes et des images à des graphiques, des images animées, des bandes sonores et de vidéos, de la même façon que les liens hypertextes relient entre eux des textes et des images.