English (Plastic Arts (General); Information Technology (Informatics))
new media art [correct]
CONT: New media art is a genre that encompasses artworks created with new media technologies, including computer graphics, computer animation, the Internet, interactive technologies, robotics, and biotechnologies. The term differentiates itself by its resulting cultural objects, which can be seen in opposition to those deriving from old media arts(i. e. traditional painting, sculpture, etc.).
French (Arts plastiques (Généralités); Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
art des nouveaux médias [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'art des nouveaux médias est l'ensemble des pratiques artistiques reposant sur les médias technologiques - technologies de la communication, technologies électroniques, numériques et scientifiques - inventés depuis la fin du XIXe siècle et principalement au XXe siècle.
Spanish (Artes plásticas (Generalidades); Tecnología de la información (Informática))
arte de nuevos medios [masculine noun]
OBS: Término problemático por impreciso: puede referirse a obras que tratan de supuestos "nuevos medios", o a trabajos que simplemente se realizan usando dichas tecnologías de medios.