English (Education Theory and Methods; Internet and Telematics; Training of Personnel)
tutorial exercise [correct]
CONT: In addition to accessing videos and animations from MyMathLab's multimedia textbook files, students can now access these resources directly from selected tutorial and homework exercises. For example, a tutorial exercise may have a video clip of an instructor giving a portion of a lecture, or there may be an animation that helps to demonstrate a concept.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Internet et télématique; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
exercice dirigé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Activité où l'apprenant n'a qu'à reproduire étape par étape un ensemble de manipulations.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Internet y telemática; Capacitación del personal)
ejercicio dirigido [correct, masculine noun]; ejercicio tutorial [correct, masculine noun]