English (Computer Graphics; Applied Arts (General))
graphic animation [correct]; motion design [correct]; motion graphic design [correct]; motion graphics
CONT: Graphic animation or motion design is the art of animating graphic elements like pictograms, photos, illustrations, logos and so on.
French (Infographie; Arts appliqués (Généralités))
animation graphique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique de création numérique consistant à animer des éléments graphiques.
OBS: animation graphique : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 31 août 2023.