English (Drawing; Cinematography; Video Technology; Television Arts)
exposure sheet [correct]; x-sheet [correct]; dope sheet [correct]
DEF: ... a page (or series of pages) that contains all the relevant information that [an] animator will need to use when animating ...
OBS: [An exposure sheet includes] the phonetic breakdown transferred from the bar sheets, scene "start" and "end"("cut") points, the director's action notes and timings, areas for logging animation and communicating shooting instructions to the cameraman, etc.
French (Dessin; Cinématographie; Vidéotechnique; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
feuille d'exposition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Feuille (ou bloc de feuilles) sur laquelle sont notés les renseignements utiles à un dessinateur («animateur») pour la réalisation d'un dessin animé.