English (Informatics)
character design [correct]
CONT: Computer animators are artistic draughtspersons. They need thorough training in art and animation. Animators create drawings for classical animation & develop storyboards, layouts & character designs.
French (Informatique)
dessin de personnage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Informática)
dibujo de carácter [masculine noun]
OBS: Se refiere a la forma geométrica distinguible de otro carácter.