English (Drawing; Computer Graphics; Cinematography; Television Arts)
character animation [correct]
CONT: Character animation is a complex process, where the animator has to decide how a character on screen should move, emote and behave. It takes an animator years to polish his or her skills in order to deliver a believable animated character.
French (Dessin; Infographie; Cinématographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
animation de personnages [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Dibujo; Gráficos de computadora; Cinematografía; Televisión (Artes escénicas))
animación de personajes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Área especializada del proceso de animación, que implica dar vida a los personajes animados.