English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
host environment [correct, standardized]
CONT: The recommended approach is for the animation implementation for a given host environment to support two interfaces that abstract the handling of the language abstract values.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
environnement hôte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'approche recommandée pour l'implémentation de l'animation dans un environnement hôte donné est de gérer deux interfaces qui font abstraction de la gestion des valeurs abstraites du langage.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.