English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography; Computer Graphics)
sheet animation [correct]
CONT: The "key animation" category should be expanded to account for new computer-based techniques. As such, the category should be changed to "key animation, or sheet animation, or motion capture. "
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie; Infographie)
animation de feuilles [proposal, feminine noun]