English (Computer Display Technology; Programming Languages; Performing Arts (General))
emphasis animation effect [correct]
DEF: An animation effect that is applied to a specific piece of content to help it stand on the screen.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Langages de programmation; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
effet d'animation d'accentuation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras); Lenguaje de programación; Artes escénicas (Generalidades))
efecto de animación de énfasis [correct, masculine noun]