English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
interactive training [correct]
CONT: Interactive training is the delivery and management of training via CD-ROM, intranet and Internet. Digital movies, animation, graphics and sound develop interest, increase participant attention span and leave a multi-sensory lasting impression. The trainee actively participates in the training/learning sessions by means of a user-friendly interface that empowers the participant with a sense of control over what they are learning and the pace at which they are learning. Repetition, in whole or in part, replaces stress with enjoyment and challenge at a fraction of the cost of traditional approaches.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
formation interactive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La formation interactive consiste à transmettre simultanément en plusieurs points des informations vocales, informatiques et vidéo. En regroupant des participants disséminés géographiquement, on reconstitue en quelque sorte un groupe-classe virtuel. Aux points d'échange, les participants peuvent être réunis dans une salle de travail ou installés devant un poste informatique.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
formación interactiva [correct, feminine noun]