English (Computer Graphics)
path animation [correct]
CONT: Animation. Movement of a graphic object on a screen. Path animation involves movement of an object from point to point. Cycle animation means objects are displayed sequentially in the same location with controlled time intervals. Authoring systems usually provide an animation facility within their products, but it can also be achieved through use of special animation software.
French (Infographie)
animation du chemin [correct, feminine noun]