English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
declared as a child of the element to be animated [correct, standardized]
CONT: An animation element can define the target element of the animation either explicitly or implicitly. An explicit definition uses an attribute to specify the target element. If no explicit target is specified, the implicit target element is the parent element of the animation element in the document tree. It is expected that the common case will be that an animation element is declared as a child of the element to be animated.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
déclaré comme enfant de l'élément à animer [correct]
CONT: Un élément d'animation peut définir l'élément cible d'une animation soit explicitement, soit implicitement. Une définition explicite utilise un attribut pour spécifier l'élément cible. Si aucune cible explicite n'est donnée, l'élément cible implicite est l'élément parent de l'élément d'animation dans l'arbre du document. Il est prévu que le cas commun sera qu'un élément d'animation est déclaré comme enfant de l'élément à animer.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.