English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
attributeName [correct, standardized]
CONT: attributeName Specifies the name of the target attribute. An xmlns prefix may be used to indicate the XML namespace for the attribute [XML-NS]. The prefix will be interpreted in the scope of the animation element.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
attributeName [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Attributs de l'attribut cible attributeName Spécifie le nom de l'attribut cible. Un préfixe xmlns peut être employé pour indiquer l'espace de nommage XML pour l'attribut [XML-NS]. Le préfixe sera interprété dans la portée de l'élément d'animation.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.