English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
fill freeze [correct, standardized]
CONT: Note that if any animation is defined with fill=freeze, the effect of the animation will be applied as long as the animation element remains in the frozen state, and so the presentation value will continue to reflect the animation effect.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
fill freeze [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Notez que si une quelconque animation est définie avec fill=freeze, l'effet de l'animation sera appliqué aussi longtemps que l'élément d'animation restera dans l'état de gel, et donc la valeur de présentation continuera de refléter l'effet d'animation.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.