English (Chemistry)
ampholytic [correct]
CONT: ampholytic detergent : A detergent that is cationic in acidic solutions and anionic in basic solutions.
French (Chimie)
ampholytique [correct]
DEF: Se dit de savons qui sont à la fois anion et cation actif et qui associent les propriétés détersives et désinfectantes.