English (Soil Science)
exchangeable phosphate
OBS: The phosphate anion reversibly attached to the surface of the solid phase of the soil in such form that it may go into solution by anionic equilibrium reactions with isotopes of phosphorus or with other anions of the liquid phase without solution of the colloid phase to which it was attached.
French (Science du sol)
phosphate échangeable
OBS: Anion de phosphate accolé de façon réversible à la surface de la phase solide d'un sol, de sorte qu'il peut être mis en solution par des réactions d'équilibre anionique avec des isotopes du phosphore ou d'autres anions de la phase liquide, sans qu'il y ait mise en solution de la phase colloïdale à laquelle il est accolé.