English (Chemistry)
high-porosity
CONT: Various manufacturers have developed special types of high-porosity anionic resins with a high adsorptive capacity...
French (Chimie)
grande porosité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il a été mis au point par différents fabricants des types spéciaux de résines anioniques à grande porosité et à haut pouvoir adsorbant [...]