English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
solubility of a dye [correct]; dye solubility [correct]
CONT: solvent dyeing: A dyeing method based on solubility of a dye in some liquid other than water, although water may present in the dyebath.
CONT: Dispersant 2000 : Excellent dispersant for disperse and reactive dyes, sequester metals to improve anionic dye solubility without adversely affecting shade on metal containing dyes.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
solubilité du colorant [correct, feminine noun]; solubilité d'un colorant [correct, feminine noun]