English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
fluidized bed dividing column [correct]
CONT: When the resin mixture is saturated, it goes to a fluidized bed dividing column, from which the cationic and anionic resins are extracted... for regeneration in two different columns.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
colonne de division à lit fluidisé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le mélange saturé parvient à une colonne de division à lit fluidisé, où le cation et l'anion se séparent et sont extraits [...] vers deux colonnes de régénération séparées.