English (Chemistry)
anionic detergent [correct]
OBS: Before the introduction of biodegradable products, the concentration of anionic detergents in river water varied from 0. 05 to 6 mg/l.
French (Chimie)
détergent anionique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Avant l'adoption des produits biodégradables, les concentrations en détergents anioniques variaient dans les eaux de rivières de 0,05 à 6 mg/l.
Spanish (Química)
detergente aniónico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compuesto que produce en solución iones coloidales cargados negativamente.