English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Chemical Engineering)
anionic stage [correct]
CONT: The anionic stage may consist either of a strongly basic resin or of a combination of weakly and strongly basic resins.
French (Traitement des eaux; Génie chimique)
étage anionique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'étage anionique peut être constitué soit d'une résine fortement basique, soit d'une combinaison de résines faiblement et fortement basiques.