English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
renormalization group [correct]
CONT: If the renormalization group is constructed by our scheme for a lattice having a general anisotropic 3 corner atom and the tie generating scheme of Figure 26, the only nontrivial fixed point corresponds to the Sierspinski gasket.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
groupe de renormalisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Près d'un point fixe, le groupe de renormalisation peut en général être linéarisé et les valeurs propres des relations de récurrence donnent les différents points.