English (Optical Telecommunications; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
anisotropic optical fibre [correct]; anisotropic fibre [correct]; anisotropic optical fiber [correct]
CONT: Several methods [are] used to create an anisotropic optical fiber, one of these methods is photo elasticity by the deposition of the fiber in a spiral form.
French (Télécommunications optiques; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
fibre anisotrope [correct, feminine noun]