English (Radio Waves; Radioelectricity)
scale of turbulence [correct]
CONT: The scale of turbulence in the horizontal dimension is different from the scale of turbulence in the vertical dimension. The frequency dependence of the scattered radiation is the same for anisotropic large-scale turbulence as for isotropic.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Radioélectricité)
échelle de turbulence [correct, feminine noun]