English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
three-beam holography [correct]
CONT: The diffraction characteristics produced by three-beam holography depend strongly on the incident polarization of the probe beam. These diffraction characteristics have been explained by diffraction theory taking into account the anisotropic refractive index changes resulting from the molecular reorientation.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie à trois faisceaux [correct, feminine noun]