English (Computer Graphics; Mathematics)
anisotropic fractal [correct]
DEF: An object whose structure is invariant under dilation transformation only if the lengths are rescaled by direction-dependent factors.
CONT: Anisotropic viscous fingering, anisotropic seed configuration, anisotropic particle aggregation model.
French (Infographie; Mathématiques)
fractale anisotrope [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir contraction anisotrope.