English (Heraldry)
ankh [correct]
DEF: In blazonry, a cross in which the top arm forms a loop.
CONT: Badge : A martlet Gules... charged with an ankh Or.
French (Héraldique)
croix ansée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans le blason, croix surmontée d'une boucle.
CONT: Insigne : Une merlette de gueules [...] chargée d'une croix ansée d'or.