English (Measuring Instruments; Radiation Protection)
extremity dosimeter [correct]
DEF: A dosimeter used to monitor dose to wrist, finger or ankle.
French (Appareils de mesure; Radioprotection)
dosimètre d'extrémités [correct, masculine noun]