English (Bones and Joints)
ankle inversion injury [correct]; inversion ankle injury [correct]; inversion injury [correct]
DEF: Injury to the ankle joint when weight is suddenly forced onto the lateral surface of the heel and foot.
French (Os et articulations)
traumatisme de la cheville en inversion [correct, feminine noun]; blessure par inversion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Blessure à la cheville résultant d'une torsion du pied vers l'intérieur.