English (Clothing (General))
front slanted pocket [correct]; slanted front pocket [correct]; front slant pocket
CONT: [The combat trousers’] functional features include front slant pockets, semi-bellows pockets with flap on the thighs and ankle hem drawcords.
OBS: slanted pocket: A pocket cut at a slant.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
poche cavalière avant [feminine noun]; poche inclinée à l'avant [feminine noun]
CONT: Comme caractéristiques utiles [du pantalon de combat], on trouve des poches inclinées à l'avant, des poches à semi-soufflet avec rabat sur les cuisses ainsi qu'un cordon dans l'ourlet des chevilles.