English (Orthopedic Surgery)
ankle disarticulation [correct, standardized]
DEF: Amputation of the lower limb at the ankle joint.
OBS: ankle disarticulation : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
désarticulation de cheville [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Amputation du membre inférieur au niveau de l'articulation de cheville.
OBS: désarticulation de cheville : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.