English (Bones and Joints)
lateral malleolus [correct]; lateral malleolus of fibula [correct]; extramalleolus [correct]; outer malleolus [correct]; external malleolus
DEF: The process at the lateral side of the lower end of the fibula, forming the projection of the lateral part of the ankle.
French (Os et articulations)
malléole externe [correct, feminine noun]; malléole péronière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éminence du péroné.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
maléolo externo [correct, masculine noun]