English (Sports and Casual Wear)
anklet [correct]; ankle sock [correct]
DEF: A short sock usually extending only slightly above the ankle.
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs)
socquette [correct, feminine noun]; mi-chaussette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chaussette arrivant au-dessus de la cheville.
Spanish (Ropa de deporte e informal)
calcetín corto [correct, masculine noun]; soquete [correct, masculine noun, Chile, Uruguay]; zoquete [correct, masculine noun, Argentina]; calcetín pequeño [correct, masculine noun]