English (Military Dress; Clothing (Military))
two piece underwear system
CONT: The LWTU [lightweight thermal underwear] is a two piece unisex underwear system. The drawers have cuffs at the ankle and an elastic waistband. The shirt is a pullover style with long sleeves and cuffs at the wrists.
French (Tenue militaire; Habillement (Militaire))
vêtement de dessous deux pièces [masculine noun]
CONT: Le SVTL [sous-vêtement thermique léger] est un vêtement de dessous deux pièces. Les caleçons sont dotés de revers aux chevilles et d'une ceinture élastique. La chemise est de type pull-over à manches longues munies de poignets.