English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System; Bones and Joints)
Gosselin's fracture [correct]
DEF: A V-shaped fracture of the distal end of the tibia, extending into the ankle joint.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Os et articulations)
fracture de Gosselin [correct, feminine noun]; fracture de Gerdy [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fracture en V de l'extrémité distale du tibia, s'étendant à l'articulation de la cheville.