English (Clothing (General))
rain suit [correct]; rainsuit [correct]
DEF: A jacket and leggings designed to protect one against the rain.
CONT: Great for golfing, camping, walking and more, this 2-pc. Eddie Bauer rain suit is comfortable, convenient and 100% waterproof. Made of reinforced nylon with welded taped seams, it features a hooded jacket with a 2-layer storm flap inside and a 2-way adjustable drawstring hood for added protection. The pants have 2 slash pockets with easy-close fasteners, an adjustable elastic waistband and easy-close fasteners at each ankle.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
ensemble de pluie [correct, masculine noun]; habit de pluie [correct, masculine noun]; ensemble imperméable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tenue de protection contre la pluie faite d'un matériau hydrofuge et comprenant une veste et un pantalon.
CONT: Ensemble de pluie V900 - Polyamide enduit PVC à l'intérieur, coutures cousues et soudées, comprenant veste à capuche et pantalon.