English (Footwear (Clothing))
shoe [correct]
DEF: An outer covering for the human foot, made of leather, canvas, etc. and usually having a stiff or thick sole and a heel : sometimes restricted to footwear that does not cover the ankle, as distinguished from a root.
French (Chaussures (Vêtements))
soulier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chaussure à semelle résistante, qui couvre le pied sans monter beaucoup plus haut que la cheville.
Spanish (Calzado)
zapato [correct, masculine noun]