English (Orthoses)
pneumatic air splint [correct]; air pneumatic splint; pneumatic splint [correct]; air splint [correct]; air cast
CONT: Lateral ankle sprains complicated by small non-displaced fractures are usually treated by flexible immobilization with a pneumatic splint or equivalent device.
French (Orthèses)
attelle pneumatique [correct, feminine noun]; gouttière gonflable [correct, feminine noun]