English (Bones and Joints)
malleolus [correct]
DEF: Either of the two rounded prominences on either side of the ankle joint.
OBS: The lateral (or fibular, external, or outer) malleolus is at the lower end of the fibula and the medial (or tibial, internal, or inner) malleolus is at the lower end of the tibia.
French (Os et articulations)
malléole [correct, feminine noun]; petit marteau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chacune des deux saillies osseuses de la jambe situées l'une à sa partie externe, l'autre à sa partie interne et constituant la cheville.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
maléolo [correct, masculine noun]; martillito [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cada una de las protuberancias que forman parte del tobillo.
OBS: [Maléolo] interno corresponde a la tibia y [maléolo] externo, al peroné.