English (Bones and Joints)
Bosworth fracture [correct]
DEF: Fracture-dislocation of the ankle, with oblique fracture of the distal fibula and displacement and entrapment of the proximal fibular fragment posteriorly, behind the tibia.
French (Os et articulations)
fracture de Bosworth [feminine noun]