English (Disabled Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
class LW 3-1 [correct]; LW 3-1 [correct]
DEF: A class regrouping athletes with both legs amputated below the knee, minimal through the ankle joint.
OBS: "LW" stands for "Locomotion Winter."
French (Sports adaptés; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
classe LW 3-1 [correct, feminine noun]; LW 3-1 [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Classe qui regroupe les athlètes ayant les deux jambes amputées au-dessous du genou, au moins au niveau de l'articulation de la cheville.
OBS: «LW» signifie «Locomotion Winter».