English (Orthoses)
free plantarflexion [correct]
CONT: It was desired that this AFO [ankle foot orthosis] should have free plantarflexion and limited dorsiflexion.
French (Orthèses)
libre jeu articulaire en flexion plantaire [masculine noun]