English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
hypermobile flatfoot [correct]; flexible flat foot [correct]; hypermobile hyperpronated foot [correct]; hypermobile pronated foot [correct]; hypermobile pes planus [correct]; supple flat foot [correct]
DEF: ... a congenital type of flatfoot with a marked hereditary tendency displaying extreme mobility of the tarsal and the subtalar joints, a deformity that disappears when the feet are freed of weight bearing and a short tendo calcaneus, which limits dorsiflexion at the ankle joint.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
pied plat valgus statique de l'enfant [correct, masculine noun]; pied plat valgus statique souple [correct, masculine noun]; pied plat statique souple de l'enfant [correct, masculine noun]; pied plat statique de l'enfant [correct, masculine noun]; pied plat valgus souple [correct, masculine noun]; pied plat laxe de l'enfant [correct, masculine noun]; pied plat valgus de l'enfant [correct, masculine noun]; pied plat de l'enfant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de pied plat valgus à caractère héréditaire résultant en règle générale d'une hypotonie souvent congénitale doublée fréquemment d'une surcharge pondérale. Le sujet est dans l'impossibilité de maintenir la cambrure de son pied en position debout, cambrure qui existe normalement en position "de décharge".
OBS: Définition d'après EMAPP 15730 F10, 1974, p. 8.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
pie planovalgo del niño [masculine noun]; pie planovalgo laxo-estático [masculine noun]