English (Forestry Operations)
accelerated annual cut [correct]
DEF: An increased annual timber harvest following an allowable cut effect.
OBS: allowable cut effect: The allocation of anticipated future timber yields to the present allowable cut.
French (Exploitation forestière)
coupe annuelle accélérée [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Récolte annuelle de produits forestiers augmentée par l'effet de possibilité.
OBS: effet de possibilité : Allocation d'une production de bois prévue dans l'avenir à la possibilité de coupe actuelle.