English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Service)
lightkeeper's supplementary allowance [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An annual allowance paid to each lightkeeper in 1, 2, 3 or 4 man stations.
OBS: lightkeeper’s supplementary allowance: term officially approved by Treasury Board.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Fonction publique)
prime supplémentaire de gardien de phare [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Indemnité annuelle versée à chacun des gardiens d'un phare où travaillent 1, 2, 3 ou 4 hommes.
OBS: prime supplémentaire de gardiens de phare : terme uniformisé par le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.