English (Taxation)
half-rate restriction [correct]
CONT: Although not specifically indicated, presumably [the annual capital cost allowance] would also be subject to the half-rate restriction applicable to most depreciable property for the year of acquisition...
French (Fiscalité)
restriction qui prescrit de diminuer de moitié [feminine noun]