English (Organization Planning)
key results commitments [correct]
DEF: The benefits that departments have committed to provide to Canadians. Annex B of the annual report to Parliament, Accounting for Results, lists key results commitments by department and agency.
French (Planification d'organisation)
principaux engagements en matière de résultats [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Avantages que les ministères se sont engagés à offrir aux Canadiens. Ces principaux engagements sont indiqués pour chaque ministère et organisme à l'annexe B du rapport annuel au Parlement intitulé "Rendre compte des résultats".
OBS: Terminologie utilisée dans les rapports ministériels sur le rendement.