English (Protection of Life; Diplomacy)
mission contingency plan [correct]
CONT: At the time of the audit, the annual update of the mission's contingency plan was overdue.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Diplomatie)
plan d'urgence de la mission [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au moment de la vérification, la mise à jour annuelle du plan d’urgence de la mission était en retard.