English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
multi-mode radar data [correct]
OBS: Collection of multi-mode radar data on various regions and mapping the Antarctic ice sheet in detail are the two baseline objectives of the RADARSAT-1 program.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
donnée radar multimode [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La collecte de données radar multimode sur diverses régions et la cartographie détaillée de l'inlandsis antarctique constituent les deux grands objectifs du Programme RADARSAT-1.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.