English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Oceanography)
freshwater store [correct]
CONT: The Antarctic ice sheet is the largest freshwater store on Earth by an order of magnitude and contains enough ice to increase global sea level by ~65 m. Changes in the input and output of ice(the mass balance) have profound implications for sea level, ocean circulation and inferences concerning the stability of the ice mass.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Océanographie)
réserve d'eau douce [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Soixante-dix pour cent des réserves d'eau douce de la Terre se trouvant en Antarctique, la mission revêt une grande importance; tout changement dans cet immense réservoir a des répercussions directes sur le niveau des océans [...]