English (Ecology (General))
primary consumer [correct]
DEF: primary consumers: Animals that consume plants.
CONT: You will be able to identify organisms found in the Antarctic as producers, primary consumers, secondary consumers, and scavengers. This will allow you to become aware of the roles these organisms play in the Antarctic community.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
consommateur primaire [correct, masculine noun]; consommateur de premier ordre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les consommateurs primaires [sont les] animaux herbivores et détritivores [ainsi que les] végétaux hétérotrophes.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
consumidor primario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organismo animal que se nutre de vegetales.