English (Atmospheric Physics; Polar Geography)
antarctic front [correct]
DEF: Front of great extent, in high southern latitudes, which separates cold antarctic air from relatively warm polar air.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Géographie du froid)
front antarctique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Front de grande étendue, aux latitudes australes élevées, séparant l'air antarctique froid de l'air polaire relativement chaud.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Geografía polar)
frente antártico [masculine noun]
DEF: Frente de gran extensión en las latitudes altas australes, que separa el aire antártico, relativamente frío, del aire polar, relativamente caliente.