English (Climatology)
evolution of the climate [correct]; climate evolution [correct]
CONT: However, as the evolution of the climate is not linear, there is no certainty that beyond a global warming of 2 °C climatic runaway will not occur, in response to phenomena still poorly appreciated such as increased CO2 and methane emissions into the atmosphere caused by melting permafrost or the collapse of the Antarctic ice caps.
French (Climatologie)
évolution du climat [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Climatología)
evolución del clima [correct, feminine noun]