English (Mineralogy)
mawsonite [correct]
OBS: Named for Douglas Mawson(1882-1958), Australian geologist and Antarctic explorer.
French (Minéralogie)
mawsonite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (sulfure) du système cristallin quadratique, massif, de composition semblable à celle de la chatkalite.