English (Ecology (General); Plant Biology)
hekistotherm [correct]; hekistothermic plant [proposal]
DEF: A plant which can grow in very cold environments, as the arctic and antarctic lichens and mosses.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Biologie végétale)
hékistotherme [masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe des plantes qui se contentent de la plus petite chaleur.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Biología vegetal)
hekistotérmico [masculine noun]
DEF: Vegetal que vive en zonas de temperatura media anual inferior a 0º C.