English (General Vocabulary)
supra [correct]
OBS: Above. This word occurring by itself in a book refers the reader to a previous part of the book, like ante.
French (Vocabulaire général)
ci-dessus [correct]; plus haut [correct]; supra [correct]; précité [correct]
OBS: Sert à renvoyer à un passage qui se trouve avant, dans un texte.