English (Law of Contracts (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
rescission for misrepresentation [correct]
CONT: Traditionally, rescission was granted in order to restore the status quo ante and accordingly, rescission for misrepresentation would not be available if the parties were unable to make restitutio in integrum.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
résolution pour cause d'assertion inexacte [correct, feminine noun]