English (Dentistry; Law of Evidence; Emergency Management)
identification possible [correct]
CONT: Conclusions... following a comparison of post-mortem [PM] and ante-mortem [AM] dental records include :... identification possible(there is nothing that excludes the identity but either PM or AM data or both are minimal)...
French (Dentisterie; Droit de la preuve; Gestion des urgences)
identification possible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La comparaison des données dentaires post mortem [PM] et ante mortem [AM] permet [...] de tirer les conclusions suivantes : [...] identification possible (rien ne permet d'exclure l'identité, mais les données PM ou AM, ou les deux, sont limitées) [...]