English (Records Management (Management); Law of Evidence; Emergency Management)
ante-mortem record repository [correct, standardized]; AM record repository [correct, standardized]
DEF: A central archiving facility in which are stored all ante-mortem data collected on individuals reported missing or presumed dead in a fatality incident.
OBS: ante-mortem record repository; AM record repository: terms and definition standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Droit de la preuve; Gestion des urgences)
dépôt d'archives ante mortem [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; dépôt d'archives AM [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Installation centrale d'archivage où sont entreposées toutes les données ante mortem relatives aux personnes portées disparues ou présumées mortes par suite d'un incident causant des décès.
OBS: dépôt d'archives ante mortem; dépôt d'archives AM : termes et définition normalisés par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.