English (Emergency Management)
ante-mortem team [correct]; AM team [correct]
CONT: The AM team collects ante-mortem data required for the identification of victims, prepares corresponding missing‐persons files and notifies the relevant authorities regarding completed identifications.
French (Gestion des urgences)
équipe ante mortem [correct, feminine noun]; équipe AM [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'équipe AM recueille les données ante mortem nécessaires à l'identification des victimes, prépare les dossiers de personnes disparues correspondants et signale aux autorités compétentes les identifications effectuées.