English (Dentistry; Law of Evidence; Emergency Management)
identification probable [correct]
CONT: Conclusions... following a comparison of post-mortem [PM] and ante-mortem [AM] dental records include :... identification probable(specific characteristics correspond between PM and AM dental data but either PM or AM data or both are minimal)...
French (Dentisterie; Droit de la preuve; Gestion des urgences)
identification probable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La comparaison des données dentaires post mortem [PM] et ante mortem [AM] permet [...] de tirer les conclusions suivantes : [...] identification probable (certaines caractéristiques se retrouvent dans les données PM et AM, mais les données PM ou AM, ou les deux, sont limitées) [...]