English (Emergency Management)
collective classification [correct]
CONT: Collective classification :... the collective data should be classified according to useful criteria so that, for example, PM [post-mortem] records for female children are compared only with AM [ante-mortem] records for female children. A simple classification by gender and age is helpful for both AM and PM records, and records should be filed accordingly.
French (Gestion des urgences)
classification d'ensemble [proposal, feminine noun]