English (Recruiting of Personnel; Public Service)
assessment requirement [correct]
DEF: A specific requirement set out in the Public Service Commission Assessment Policy to ensure that assessment processes and methods result in the identification of the person who meets the qualifications and other merit criteria used in making the appointment decision.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Fonction publique)
exigence relative à l'évaluation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exigence énoncée dans les Lignes directrices en matière d’évaluation de la Commission de la fonction publique visant à assurer que les processus et méthodes d’évaluation permettent de choisir les personnes qui possèdent les qualifications et qui répondent aux autres critères de mérite employés pour prendre la décision de nomination.