English (Recruiting of Personnel)
non-advertised appointment process [correct]
DEF: An appointment process which does not meet the conditions for an advertised appointment process and is based on pre-established organizational criteria.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
processus de nomination non annoncé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processus de nomination qui ne répond pas aux conditions établies pour un processus de nomination annoncé et qui repose sur des critères organisationnels prédéterminés.