English (Property Law (common law))
appointment of trustee [correct]
CONT: The usual procedure for the appointment of a new trustee by the court is by way of originating summons or originating notice of motion, depending upon the jurisdiction of the case.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
nomination de fiduciaire [correct, feminine noun]; nomination d'un fiduciaire [feminine noun]