English (Mathematics)
common difference [correct]
DEF: The difference between two consecutive terms of an arithmetic progression.
French (Mathématiques)
raison de progression [correct]; raison arithmétique [correct]
DEF: Dans une progression arithmétique, différence constante entre deux nombres successifs.