English (Mathematics)
arithmetic series [correct]
DEF: The sum of the terms of an arithmetic sequence.
French (Mathématiques)
série arithmétique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas)
serie aritmética [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suma de los términos de una progresión aritmética […]