English (Computer Programs and Programming)
underflow exception [correct, standardized]
DEF: An exception that occurs when the result of an operation causes an arithmetic underflow.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
exception de soupassement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Exception qui se produit lorsque le résultat d'une opération provoque un soupassement de capacité.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
excepción de desbordamiento negativo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Condición que surge cuando un sistema de computadora (ordenador) produce un resultado que es menor que la menor cantidad posible que dicha computadora es capaz de almacenar.