English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
point and figure chart [correct]
CONT: A point-and-figure chart is plotted on arithmetic paper with each square of the chart representing one unit of price.
OBS: Term used in technical analysis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
graphique chiffré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les graphiques chiffrés sont tracés sur du papier à échelle arithmétique et chaque case sur le graphique représente une unité de prix.
OBS: Ce terme appartient à l'analyse technique.