English (Applications of Electronics; Computer Hardware)
microcomputer microcircuit [correct]
CONT: [A] microcomputer microcircuit... means a "monolithic integrated circuit" or "multichip integrated circuit" containing an arithmetic logic unit(ALU) capable of executing general purpose instructions from an internal storage, on data contained in the internal storage.
French (Applications de l'électronique; Matériel informatique)
microcircuit microcalculateur [correct, masculine noun]