English (Programming Languages)
arity relation [correct]
CONT: In the following examples we show the recommended way to represent higher arity relations in RDF using just binary relations.
OBS: arity relation : term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium(W3C) document. The W3C' s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Langages de programmation)
relation arité [feminine noun]
OBS: L'arité d'un terme est son nombre d'arguments.
OBS: relation arité : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.