English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
intermediate resource [correct, standardized]
CONT: The RDF data model intrinsically only supports binary relations; that is, a statement specifies a relation between two resources. In the following examples we show the recommended way to represent higher arity relations in RDF using just binary relations. The recommended technique is to use an intermediate resource with additional properties of this resource giving the remaining relations.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
ressource intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.