English (Artificial Intelligence)
saturated expression [correct]
CONT: The arity of an expression describes the functionality of the expression, in that it indicates the arity of the expressions to which it can meaningfully be applied. A saturated expression is one that cannot be applied to anything.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
expression saturée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: expression saturée au sens fort, au sens faible, au point de vue sémantique.