English (Games and Toys (General))
cardboard animal [correct]
CONT: Game for 2-4 players in which the aim is to save animals from the flood and put them in Noah's ark. Comes with gameboard, ark, 4 boats, 24 cardboard animals and various accessories.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
animal en carton [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Jeu de société pour 2 à 4 joueurs dont le but consiste à sauver les animaux du déluge et à les déposer dans l'arche de Noé. Comprend 1 plateau de jeu, 1 arche, 4 bateaux, 24 animaux en carton et divers accessoires.