English (Beverages)
cinnamon roast [correct]; light roast; half-city roast [see observation]
DEF: The lightest [coffee] roast which allows the beans to give off their full flavour and aroma when mixed with hot water.
OBS: [These] beans are a pale reddish brown and will produce a light-bodied, somewhat bland brew.
OBS: Authors do not agree on whether or not "half-city roast" is a medium roast. Some of them put it in light roast too.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
torréfaction claire [correct, feminine noun]; torréfaction blonde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Torréfaction lente, à basse température, produisant une coloration moins accentuée.