English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Restaurant Menus)
Gorgonzola cheese [correct]; Gorgonzola [correct]
CONT: Gorgonzola is one of Italy's great cheeses. It has an ivory-coloured interior that can be lightly or thickly streaked with bluish-green veins. This cow's-milk cheese is rich and creamy with a savory, slightly pungent flavour. When aged over 6 months, the flavour and aroma can be quite strong — sometimes downright stinky.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Menus (Restauration))
gorgonzola [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fromage persillé italien.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Menú (Restaurantes))
gorgonzola [correct, feminine noun]