English (Spices and Condiments)
belimbing [correct, standardized]; bilimbi [correct]
OBS: Nomenclature on spices and condiments : natural vegetable products or mixtures thereof, free from extraneous matter, used for flavouring, seasoning and imparting aroma to foods.
OBS: The [terms "belimbing" and "bilimbi" apply] equally to the product in the whole form or in the ground form.
OBS: belimbing: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Averrhoa bilimbi: scientific name of the plant from which the spice is produced.
French (Épices et condiments)
belimbing [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature sur les épices : produits végétaux naturels ou mélanges de ceux-ci, exempts de matières étrangères, utilisés pour donner de la saveur et de l'arôme et pour assaisonner les aliments.
OBS: Le terme «belimbing» est applicable à la fois au produit entier et au produit en poudre.
OBS: belimbing : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Averrhoa bilimbi : nom scientifique de la plante dont est tirée l'épice.
Spanish (Especias y condimentos)
bilimbi [masculine noun]; calamias [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Averrhoa bilimbi (Latin).