English (Household Articles - Various; Fatty Substances (Food))
cooking spray [correct]
CONT: Unlike other cooking sprays, Crisco Cooking Spray contains no alcohol. It has a light taste and a buttery aroma. Compared to the leading cooking spray, Crisco Cooking Spray scorches less and has over 120 more uses.
French (Articles ménagers divers; Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
aérosol de cuisson [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Préchauffer le four à 325oF (160oC). Vaporiser la plaque à biscuits d'un aérosol de cuisson antiadhésif.
OBS: Huile de cuisson en atomiseur.