English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
combava [correct]
DEF: A citrus fruit with a strong aroma [that] looks like lemon; it has the same shape and colour as a lime.
OBS: Its zest and leaves are used in the preparation of a few dishes ... With a granular peel, it’s very bitter ... The zest is the part the most commonly used, and as it has a strong flavour, it must be used sparingly.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
combava [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agrume à demi sauvage de couleur verte, au zeste très parfumé, de plus petite taille que le citron et de forme moins régulière.