English (Spices and Condiments)
black cumin [correct, standardized]; black caraway [correct]; Nigella sativa [Latin]
OBS: Nomenclature on spices and condiments : Natural vegetable products or mixtures thereof, free from extraneous matter, used for flavouring, seasoning and imparting aroma to foods.
OBS: The term applies equally to the product in the whole form or in the ground form.
OBS: black cumin: term standardized by ISO.
French (Épices et condiments)
nigelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; nigelle cultivée [correct, feminine noun]; toute-épice [correct, feminine noun]; Nigella sativa [Latin]
OBS: Nomenclature sur les épices : Produits végétaux ou mélanges de ceux-ci, exempts de matières étrangères, utilisés pour donner de la saveur et de l'arôme et pour assaisonner les aliments.
OBS: Le terme est applicable à la fois au produit entier et au produit en poudre.
OBS: nigelle : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Especias y condimentos)
toda-especia [feminine noun]; agenuz común; neguilla [feminine noun]; Nigella sativa [Latin]