English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
dehydrated celery [correct]
CONT: Raw, reconstituted celery by itself doesn’t have the crispness of fresh celery. However, in cooked dishes such as stews, soups and poultry stuffing, dehydrated celery's flavor and aroma comes through loud and clear, every bit as good as if you were using fresh celery. You can feel comfortable in using dehydrated celery in any cooked recipe that calls for fresh celery. And it saves time. Instead of having to wash and cut fresh celery, you can simply toss a small handful of dehydrated celery right into the makings of most dishes.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
céleri déshydraté [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «cèleri».
OBS: cèleri : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).