English (Food Industries)
nutritional yeast [correct]
DEF: An inactive yeast and dietary food supplement with a distinct, pleasant aroma and delicious cheesy taste.
OBS: Nutritional yeast is different from baking yeast and has no fermenting power.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
levure alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]; levure nutritionnelle [correct, feminine noun]