English (Spices and Condiments)
dill weed [correct, standardized]; dillweed [correct]; dill leaf [correct]
OBS: Nomenclature on spices and condiments : natural vegetable products or mixtures thereof, free from extraneous matter, used for flavouring, seasoning and imparting aroma to foods.
OBS: The [terms "dillweed," "dill leaf" and] "dill weed" [apply] equally to the product in the whole form or in the ground form.
OBS: dill weed: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Anethum graveolens: scientific name of the plant from which the spice is produced.
French (Épices et condiments)
aneth [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature sur les épices : produits végétaux naturels ou mélanges de ceux-ci, exempts de matières étrangères, utilisés pour donner de la saveur et de l'arôme et pour assaisonner les aliments.
OBS: Le terme «aneth» est applicable à la fois au produit entier et au produit en poudre.
OBS: aneth : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Anethum graveolens : nom scientifique de la plante dont est tirée l'épice.