English (Food Industries; Beverages)
green tea [correct]
DEF: A greenish-grey China tea made in China, Taiwan and Japan, the leaves of green or gunpowder tea are characteristically rolled in pellets. Unfermented, it has a delicate taste and fine aroma, and is best drunk on its own.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
thé vert [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] et diversement présentée qui seront finalement utilisés pour la préparation du liquide désiré, thé noir fermenté, thé vert non fermenté