English (Perfume and Cosmetics Industry; Merchandising Techniques)
signature scent [correct]
CONT: Scent branding is more than just using a pleasant aroma in a specific space. It is about creating a signature scent that is associated with a brand, helping to create a stronger bond with consumers, thus becoming part of the company's brand identity.
French (Parfumerie; Techniques marchandes)
signature olfactive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Senteur à laquelle une entreprise ou une personne est associée.
Spanish (Industria del perfume y cosméticos; Técnicas mercantiles)
aroma distintivo [correct, masculine noun]