English (Mineralogy)
clayite [correct]
DEF: An obscure compound of lead, sulphur, and arsenic, with metallic lustre, from Peru.
OBS: A number of English fire clays are found to consist chiefly of clayite.
French (Minéralogie)
clayite [correct, feminine noun]