English (Bones and Joints)
chondromalacia [correct]
DEF: Softening of the articular cartilage.
French (Os et articulations)
chondromalacie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ramollissement des cartilages articulaires.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
condromalacia [correct, feminine noun]