English (Nervous System)
femorotibial joint [correct]; tibiofemoral joint
DEF: That portion of the knee joint in which the two condyles of the femur articulate with the superior articular surface of the tibia, sharing the same articular cavity with the femoropatellar portion.
French (Système nerveux)
articulation fémoro-tibiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La construction de Duparc et Massard reste la base de l'interprétation radiologique à partir de trois points situés au centre de la tête fémorale, de l'articulation fémoro-tibiale et tibio-tarsienne.