English (Paleontology)
Billingsellidae [correct]
OBS: [Articulate brachiopods of the] family Billingsellidae(...) [have the following characteristics :] Interareas and hinge lines [are] well developed, pseudodeltidium [is] strong, perforate apically, [a] chilidium [is] present; [the] teeth [are] large, [the] dental plates [are] variably developed, [the] ventral muscle field with widely divergent diductor scars and [a] large subtriangular adductor track commonly extending well anterior of [the] umbonal cavity; [the] cardinal process [is] simple ridgelike, [the] socket ridges [are] as widely divergent short, unsupported blades, [the] sockets [are] cuplike; [the] ventral mantle canal system [is] saccate, [the] dorsal probably digitate. Shell substance [is] impunctate. L. Cam.-L. Ord.
French (Paléontologie)
Billingsellidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes articulés de la] famille des Billingsellidae [n'ont] pas de vrai spondylium (un pseudospondylium peut exister); pas de cruralia; [ils ont un] processus cardinal simple, plus ou moins développé.