English (Recruiting of Personnel)
executive resourcing [correct]
CONT: Executive resourcing. It is important, given the influence of leadership behaviour on performance and the huge cost of getting the resourcing of executive roles in an organisation wrong, to clearly articulate the required behaviour for successful performance in a role and to appraise an individual against this whether in an external recruitment situation or in an internal move.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
ressourcement des cadres de direction [correct, masculine noun]; ressourcement des cadres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La délégation des pouvoirs vise à permettre à une organisation de gérer ses propres processus de dotation pour le groupe de la direction et de satisfaire à ses besoins spécifiques en recrutement de la façon la plus efficace et efficiente possible. [...] le développement de la capacité en matière de ressourcement des cadres [a été l'un des changements apportés en matière de nomination des cadres].