English (Organization Planning)
longer-term priority [correct]; long-range priority [correct]; long-term priority [correct]
CONT: The need for a senior review... of departments’ capacity to articulate longer-term priorities...
French (Planification d'organisation)
priorité à long terme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La nécessité d'un examen par la haute direction [...] des moyens dont disposent les ministères pour: articuler les priorités à long terme [...]