English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
coccygeal cornu [correct]; coccygeal horn [correct]; cornu of coccyx [correct]
DEF: coccygeal cornua : Two processes that project upward from the dorsum of the base of the coccyx to articulate with the sacral cornua.
OBS: coccygeal cornu: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.2.06.002: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
corne coccygienne [correct, feminine noun]; corne du coccyx [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: corne coccygienne : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.2.06.002 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
cuerno coccígeo [correct, masculine noun]