English (Paleontology)
girdle [correct]
OBS: That element of the skeleton of a vertebrate, lying in a plane transverse to the backbone, upon which the paired fins or limbs articulate.
French (Paléontologie)
ceinture [correct]
OBS: Ensemble des pièces osseuses rattachant les membres au tronc. Ceinture scapulaire (omoplate, clavicule). Ceinture pelvienne (ilion, pubis, ischion).
Spanish (Paleontología)
cintura [feminine noun]