English (Bones and Joints)
femoral condyle [correct]
OBS: Either one of the two expanded, rounded masses at the distal extremity of the femur which articulate with the patella and the tibia. Cf. MBIOL, 1986, vol. 1, p. 619.
PHR: lateral femoral condyle
French (Os et articulations)
condyle fémoral [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le condyle externe ou le condyle interne du fémur.
PHR: condyle fémoral externe