English (Paleontology)
pedicle muscle [correct]; adjustor muscle [correct]
CONT: [A] pedicle muscle [is any one of several] muscles associated with [the] pedicle; in articulate brachiopods [pedicle muscles are] mostly synonymous with adjustor muscles and may include longitudinal fibrils in [the] connective tissue of [the] pedicle; in inarticulate brachiopods [pedicle muscles] include [the] muscles developed within [the] wall and coelom of [the] pedicle...
French (Paléontologie)
muscle pédonculaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Habituellement, on distingue [chez les brachiopodes] des muscles «adducteurs», des «diducteurs» et des «pédonculaires» [...]