English (Paleontology)
centrodorsal [correct, noun]
OBS: [A centrodorsal is] A commonly cirriferous crinoid columnal, or semifused to fused columnals attached to [the] theca of some articulate crinoids.
French (Paléontologie)
centrodorsale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La proximale [...] des [Crinoïdes] Comatulides [...] se fusionne à la capsule dorsale et se couvre de cirrhes pour devenir une pièce squelettique très spécialisée, la "centrodorsale".