English (Paleontology)
Richtofenia [correct]
OBS: This profile is very much less common in the articulate brachiopods, the most spectacular being the cone-shaped pedicle valve of Richtofenia, which encloses a sunken subcircular brachial valve.
French (Paléontologie)
richtofenia [correct]
OBS: Brachiopode fossile du Permien, dont la forme générale rappelle celle d'un polypier ou d'un rudiste.