English (Public Service; Federal Administration)
business rule [correct]
CONT: Establish a working group to define and articulate common and applicable business rules across the Department.
French (Fonction publique; Administration fédérale)
règle opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]; règle administrative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Mettre sur pied un groupe de travail afin de définir et d’énoncer des règles opérationnelles communes et applicables à l’échelle du Ministère.