English (Internet and Telematics)
site guide [correct]
CONT: These components present users with a predetermined set of paths to help them navigate the site. Users don’t articulate their queries, but instead find their way through menus and links. Types of browsing aids include : Organization systems …; Site-wide navigation systems... ;Local navigation systems... ;Sitemaps/Tables of contents... ;Site indices... ;Site guides... ;Site wizards... ;Contextual navigation sytems.
French (Internet et télématique)
guide de site [correct, masculine noun]