English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
large-load wheel
CONT: The(fork) truck has large-load wheels with hydraulic brakes, and 15-inch diameter drive wheels mounted on an articulated beam axle for high underclearance and stability on uneven surfaces.
French (Chariots de manutention)
roulette forte charge [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] roulette de manutention. [...] Roulettes «fortes charges», jusqu'à 5 tonnes unitaires. Plusieurs de ces modèles peuvent être équipés de dispositifs de blocage ou freinage.
OBS: [...] roulette de manutention [:] ensemble constitué par une roue de manutention montée entre les deux joues d'une chape [...]