English (Switchgear (Rail Transport))
Turbo equipment; Turbo consist
OBS: The CN Turbo is an articulated consist that remains permanently coupled in seven-car pendular suspension sets forming bi-directional units each end car housing propulsion turbines.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail))
composition du Turbo [feminine noun]
OBS: Le Turbo est un train réversible à composition fixe de sept voitures à suspension pendulaire, dont deux unités panoramiques sont également motrices.