English (Earthmoving; Construction Site Equipment)
articulated frame steering [correct]; articulated steering
OBS: [The grader will gain an] exceptional maneuverability with articulated frame steering, sharp-turning front wheels and tandem drive train differential.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de chantier)
direction par articulation des bâtis; direction par châssis articulé
OBS: Certains matériels [de terrassement possèdent] une direction arrière par articulation des bâtis.
OBS: Le terme direction par châssis articulé est proposé et privilégié par des traducteurs techniques.