English (Environmental Management; Construction Materials)
dispersed powder
CONT: They also include the dust or debris arising from non-friable materials that are, or will become, a freely dispersed powder, such as asbestos-containing plaster disturbed during demolition or alterations.
French (Gestion environnementale; Matériaux de construction)
poudre dispersée [feminine noun]
CONT: On y assimile aussi la poussière et les débris de matériaux non friables qui sont devenus ou deviendront une poudre dispersée, par exemple le plâtre renfermant de l'amiante déplacé au cours de travaux de démolition ou de transformation.