English (Telecommunications)
addressable serial bus interface circuit
OBS: An addressable serial bus interface circuit(ASBIC) is used as the standard interface for connecting a module to the bus.
French (Télécommunications)
circuit adressable d'interface bus série
OBS: Un circuit adressable d'interface bus série (...) sert d'interface normalisée pour connecter un module au bus.