English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
advanced surgical centre [correct, officially approved]; ASC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: advanced surgical centre; ASC : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
centre chirurgical avancé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CCA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: centre chirurgical avancé; CCA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.