English (Electronic Warfare)
all-source cell [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; ASC [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: all-source cell; ASC : designations officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board and standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre électronique)
cellule toutes sources [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; CTS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ASC [feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: cellule toutes sources; CTS : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées et le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.
OBS: cellule toutes sources; ASC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.