English (Animal Anatomy; Fish)
air bladder [correct]; air-bladder [correct]; swim bladder [correct]; swim-bladder [correct]; fish maw [correct]; fish-maw [correct]; gas bladder [correct]
DEF: An internal organ that contributes to the ability of a fish to control its buoyancy, and thus to stay at the current water depth, ascend, or descend without having to waste energy in swimming.
French (Anatomie animale; Poissons)
vessie gazeuse [correct, feminine noun]; vessie natatoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diverticule du tube digestif des poissons actinoptérygiens, empli de gaz et intervenant dans l'équilibre hydrostatique.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Peces)
vejiga natatoria [correct]