English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
no-decompression diving [correct]; no-stop diving [correct]
CONT: As stated above, recreational dive planners are for "no-decompression" diving. That's unfortunately a rather ambiguous term because, of course, we do decompress as we ascend to the surface again. What it really means is that the data in the tables shows the length of time you can stay at a certain depth and still be able to ascend without making mandatory scheduled "decompression stops. "
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
plongée sans décompression [correct, feminine noun]