English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
temporary administrator [correct]
DEF: A representative appointed to collect and conserve the assets of the estate of a decedent until the appointment or ascertainment of its proper legal representative.("Corpus Juris Secundum", v. 34, 1942, p. 1296)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
administrateur provisoire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: administrateur provisoire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).