English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
reformatting [correct]; re-arrangement; re-arranging
DEF: The act of changing the representation of data from one format to another, usually with the data being input from a machine-readable source. Reformatting may include the translation or conversion of data values from one character set to another, such as from ASCII to EBCDIC.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
remise en forme [correct, feminine noun]; restructuration [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
reorganización [feminine noun]