English (Informatics)
binary hexadecimal [correct]; binhex [correct]; binary to hexadecimal
DEF: A Life conversion format that converts binary files to ASCII [American Standard Code for Information Exchange] text files.
French (Informatique)
binaire hexadécimal [correct, masculine noun]; binhex [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le codage binhex [...] est un algorithme propriétaire de Apple permettant de convertir des données binaires codées sur 8 bits en format de codage sur 7 bits [...]