English (Human Diseases - Various; Liver and Biliary Ducts)
decompensated cirrhosis [correct]
CONT: Decompensated cirrhosis is marked by the development of any of the following complications : jaundice, variceal hemorrhage, ascites or encephalopathy.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Foie et voies biliaires)
cirrhose décompensée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cirrhose décompensée = symptomatique. Décompensation de la cirrhose = apparition d'une complication (hémorragie digestive, ascite, encéphalopathie, etc.).