English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; CBRNE Weapons)
10-chloro-5,10-dihydrophenarsazinine [correct, see observation]; adamsite [correct]; DM [correct, see observation]; diphenylamine chloroarsine; diphenylaminechloroarsine; phenarsazine chloride; diphenylaminechlorarsine; dihydrophenarsazinechloride
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of a yellow crystalline arsenical that is used in leather tanning and in warfare and riot control to produce skin and eye irritation, chest distress and nausea.
OBS: 10-chloro-5,10-dihydrophenarsazinine: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: DM: U.S. Army code.
OBS: Chemical formula : C6H4(AsCl)(NH) C6H4 or C6H4NHC6H4sub>AsCl or C6H4(AsCl) C6H4-NH
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Armes CBRNE)
10-chloro-5,10-dihydrophénarsazinine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; adamsite [correct, feminine noun]; D.M. [correct, see observation]; diphénylamine chloroarsine [feminine noun]; chlorure de diphénylamino-arsine [masculine noun]; chlorure de phénarsazine [masculine noun]
DEF: Produit chimique se présentant sous la forme de cristaux de couleur jaune canari, obtenus par action du tri-chlorure d'arsenic sur la diphénylamine, que l'on emploie dans le traitement du bois et comme gaz de guerre.
OBS: 10-chloro-5,10-dihydrophénarsazinine: forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: D.M. : désignation militaire.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H4(AsCl](NH)C6H4 ou C6H4NHC6H4AsCl ou C6H4(AsCl)C6H4-NH
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Armas QBRNE)
difenilaminocloroarsina [feminine noun]; adamsita [feminine noun]; cloruro de difenilaminarsina [masculine noun]
OBS: Cristales amarillos. Insoluble en agua; soluble en benceno, sileno, tetracloruro de carbono. Tóxico e irritante.
OBS: Fórmula química: C6H4(AsCl)(NH)C6H4 o C6H4NHC6H4AsCl o C6H4(AsCl)C6H4-NH