English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; CBRNE Weapons)
phenyldichloroarsine [correct]
DEF: A liquid which is soluble in alcohol, ether, and benzene, and which is used as a poison gas.
OBS: Chemical formulas : C6H5sub>AsCl2</sub> or C6H5-AsCl2</sub>
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Armes CBRNE)
phényldichloro-arsine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formules chimiques : C6H5AsCl2 ou C6H5-AsCl2